logo

Home North Carolina
North Carolina
Playoffs PDF Print E-mail
Written by Staff   
Saturday, 07 November 2015 21:57

1A

(4) Thomas Jefferson vs (13) Albermarle

(7) Mountain Island vs (10) Winston Salem

1AA

(3) East Surry vs (14) Bessemer City

(7) Pine Lake vs (10) Walkertown

2A

(1) Shelby vs (16) West Wilkes

(3) Reidsville vs (14) East Rutherford

(6) Lincolnton vs (11) Lexington Senior

2AA

(8) Maiden vs (9) North Surry

(5) Ashe County vs (12) West Caldwell

(4) Franklin vs (13) RS Central

(6) Forest Hills vs (11) East Burke

(7) Wilkes Central vs (10) Newton Conover

(2) East Lincoln vs (15 Smokey Mountain

3A

(8) Kings Mountain vs (9) North Henderson

(5) East Gaston vs (12) Hibriten

(3) West Henderson vs (14) Forestview

(2) South Point vs (15) Southwestern Randolph

3AA

(3) AC Reynolgs vs (14) Ashbrook

(1) Crest vs (15) Piedmont

 
Three Passing attacks in play tonight PDF Print E-mail
Written by Staff   
Friday, 11 September 2015 12:17


Top three passing teams in action tonight 1) Shelby's  Darquez Lee  in action against RS Central, 2) East Lincoln Chaz Surratt going against Forestview and 3) Kings Mountain's Darren Burns in action against East Rutherford. Lee Comes in with the leading passing yards 1178 while Surratt and Burns follow with 912 and 653. 

  Lee


 ATTCOMPPCTYDSAVGTDINTRATING
Player Totals875866.7117813.5134220.5


 Surratt

 ATTCOMPPCTYDSAVGTDINTRATING
Player Totals784962.891211.7153216.8

Burns

 ATTCOMPPCTYDSAVGTDINTRATING
Player Totals482960.465313.671218.7
Last Updated on Friday, 11 September 2015 12:37
 
2nd Round results PDF Print E-mail
Written by Staff   
Friday, 21 November 2014 21:56

Forestview 37, Pisgah 13 

Starmount 34, Bessemer City 16

Lincolnton 28, Parkwood 12

Crest 28 West Rowan 7

South Point 37, Concord 21

Thomas Jefferson 35 and Pine Lake Prep 0

East Lincoln 49, RS Central 28

Shelby 31, Carver 14 

Last Updated on Friday, 21 November 2014 22:13
 
2014 Playoffs set PDF Print E-mail
Written by Staff   
Sunday, 09 November 2014 15:39

NCHSAA football playoffs

Friday’s fi rst-round pairings

3AA WEST

(16) Central Cabarrus (6-5) at (1) Asheville (10-1)

(9) North Forsyth (5-6) at (8) Cox Mill (6-5)

(12) South Iredell (6-5) at (5) Weddington (10-1)

(13) A.C. Reynolds (6-5) at (4) Erwin (9-1)

(14) Sun Valley (6-5) at (3) Statesville (7-4)

(11) Ledford (7-4) at (6) Hickory Ridge (9-2)

(10) Marvin Ridge (3-7) at (7) Asheboro (8-3)

(15) Ashbrook (5-6) at (2) Cuthbertson (8-3)

3A WEST

(16) Southwestern Randolph (5-6) at (1) Crest (11-0)

(9) North Buncombe (7-4) at (8) West Rowan (7-4)

(12) Hibriten (6-4) at (5) Pisgah (8-3)

(13) East Gaston (5-6) at (4) Forestview (9-2)

(14) Tuscola (5-6) at (3) Concord (11-0)

(11) Fred T. Foard (6-5) at (6) South Point (7-4)

(10) Kings Mountain (8-3) at (7) West Henderson (7-4)

(15) East Rowan (5-6) at (2) Freedom (10-0-1)

2AA WEST

(16) Smoky Mountain (2-9) at (1) East Lincoln (11-0)

(9) R-S Central (7-4) at (8) Bandys (8-3)

(12) Newton-Conover (7-3-1) at (5) Lincolnton (9-2)

(13) Parkwood (6-5) at (4) Hunter Huss (4-7)

(14) Maiden (5-6) at (3) Ashe County (9-2)

(11) T.W. Andrews (5-5) at (6) Monroe (7-4)

(10) Forest Hills (5-6) at (7) West Stokes (7-4)

(15) Wilkes Central (4-7) at (2) Franklin (11-0)

2A WEST

(16) Lake Norman Charter (3-8) at (1) Owen (10-0)

(9) Surry Central (7-4) at (8) Salisbury (5-6)

(12) Mountain Heritage (6-5) at (5) North Rowan (9-2)

(13) East Rutherford (6-5) at (4) Mount Pleasant (9-2)

(14) Trinity (5-6) at (3) Shelby (9-2)

(11) Hendersonville (7-4) at (6) Carver (8-2)

(10) Lexington (3-8) at (7) Polk County (8-3)

(15) Providence Grove (4-7) at (2) Reidsville (9-2)

1AA WEST

(16) East Wilkes (3-8) at (1) West Montgomery (10-1)

(9) Walkertown (8-2) at (8) North Stanly (9-2)

(12) Cherryville (4-7) at (5) Starmount (8-3)

(13) North Moore (6-5) at (4) Bessemer City (8-3)

(14) East Montgomery (5-6) at (3) Whiteville (9-2)

(11) Granville Central (7-4) at (6) Mitchell (7-4)

(10) Swain County (8-3) at (7) Mount Airy (10-1)

(15) Avery (4-7) at (2) East Surry (10-1)

 
FNL 9-12 PDF Print E-mail
Written by FFN Network   
Friday, 12 September 2014 17:19

 
« StartPrev12345678910NextEnd »

Page 1 of 10

NC Results

Matchup Result
Burns Bulldogs vs.
Forestview Jaguars
19
22
North Gaston Wildcats vs.
Stuart Cramer
14
27
Thomas Jefferson Academy Gryphons vs.
Highland Tech Rams
59
20
Cherryville Ironmen vs.
Union Academy Cardinals
30
7
Mountain Island Charter Raptors vs.
Community School of Davidson
67
14
Kings Mountain Mountaineers vs.
Ashbrook Greenwave
27
26
Bessemer City Yellow Jackets vs.
Pine Lake Prep Pride
24
6
Hunter Huss Huskies vs.
Crest Chargers
33
30
Kings Mountain Mountaineers vs.
Hunter Huss Huskies
38
13
Stuart Cramer vs.
Butler Bulldogs
28
21
Community School of Davidson vs.
Thomas Jefferson Academy Gryphons
42
63
Crest Chargers vs.
Ashbrook Greenwave
38
20
Mountain Island Charter Raptors vs.
Cherryville Ironmen
48
6
Union Academy Cardinals vs.
Bessemer City Yellow Jackets
7
8
Highland Tech Rams vs.
Pine Lake Prep Pride
9
30
Forestview Jaguars vs.
North Gaston Wildcats
35
34
South Point Red Raiders vs.
Ashbrook Greenwave
35
13
Cherryville Ironmen vs.
Community School of Davidson
33
34
Bessemer City Yellow Jackets vs.
Highland Tech Rams
49
13
Union Academy Cardinals vs.
Mountain Island Charter Raptors
21
28
Burns Bulldogs vs.
Hunter Huss Huskies
21
48
Stuart Cramer vs.
Crest Chargers
13
40
North Gaston Wildcats vs.
Kings Mountain Mountaineers
20
56
Pine Lake Prep Pride vs.
Thomas Jefferson Academy Gryphons
8
40
Hunter Huss Huskies vs.
North Gaston Wildcats
20
17

Archives -Registered

Football Links

Advertising

Adverting Rates

Friday Nite Live

Medical Information

Football Links

Boosters

Calendar

October 2017
S M T W T F S
1 2 3 4 5 6 7
8 9 10 11 12 13 14
15 16 17 18 19 20 21
22 23 24 25 26 27 28
29 30 31 1 2 3 4

Upcoming Events

No events

Printouts

Latest Pics

sc_ab_3_20160923_1545563775.jpg

2015 Rushing leaders

Rushing
Kevin Goodwin 464 Yds
Dallas Danner 436 Yds
Jayveon Love 391 Yds
Darian McClain 304 Yds
British Brooks 259 Yds
Brae Wooten 245 Yds
Naseem Moulden 224 Yds
Jarqueze Elder 188 Yds
Bryce Cobb 186 Yds
Raquelyn Mack 167 Yds

2015 Passing Leaders

Passing Leaders
Kyle Holcomb 537 Yds
Darren Burns 375 Yds
Mac England 323 Yds
Zoe Wallace 223 Yds
Devion Moore 207 Yds
Brae Wooten 155 Yds
Noah Oxendine 152 Yds
Ja'hari Guthrie 145 Yds
Hayden Wells 142 Yds
Tony Davis 108 Yds

2015 Recieving Leaders

Receiving
Eric Gallman 231 Yds
Kevin Mosley 202 Yds
Aapri Washington 145 Yds
Nez Barnett 127 Yds
Tikwan Johnson 126 Yds
Anthony Davis 118 Yds
Zavion Williams 106 Yds
Jared Carter 99 Yds
Chapperal Smith 99 Yds
Malik Hyatt 94 Yds

2015 Tackling Leaders

Tackling

2015 Sack Leaders

Sacks

2015 Interception Leaders

Interceptions

Powered by Joomla!. Designed by: Joomla 1.5 Template, ecommerce web hosting. Valid XHTML and CSS.

Web Analytics