logo

Home North Carolina
North Carolina
FNL 9-12 PDF Print E-mail
Written by FFN Network   
Friday, 12 September 2014 17:19

 
Friday Night Live PDF Print E-mail
Written by FFN Network   
Friday, 22 August 2014 06:44

 
Using the Site PDF Print E-mail
Written by Staff   
Monday, 04 August 2014 23:11

Tour of Site:

Top Menus 

across the top of the page

1. Home always takes you back to the home page.

2. Photo Galleries - Listing of all photo galleries for you to see. Some older ones are archived so you have to register to see those.

3. Job Listing - Like the Help Wanted in you local nespaper put in your zip code and check out jobs in your area.

4. Buy Photos - Some of our photographers sell pics.  You will have to link to their site to buy them.

5. Links - some useful links for High School Football. If you would like to add your link or link to us, email us at This e-mail address is being protected from spambots. You need JavaScript enabled to view it .

6. School Videos - Go to each individual schools videos (Shortcut to each school in central column).

7. Archives - Older viedeos, pictures and stories.  You have to register to see (it's FREE).

Left Column

Latest Stories in that section.

Last Updated on Monday, 04 August 2014 23:16
Read more...
 
1st round results PDF Print E-mail
Written by FFN   
Friday, 15 November 2013 22:36

(3) Cherryville defeats (6) Highland 42-13 and will host (8) Starmont.who upset (1) Mitchell 42-7

(9) Lincolnton upsets (8) Thomasville 14-7 and will play at (1) Carver after there win over Lake Norman Charter 53-14.

(6) Shelby wins 58-8 over (11) Mountain Heritage plays at (3) North Wilkes 31-28 win over (14 Brevard

(3) South Point defeats (14) West Rowan 28-7 will host (6) Burns as they defeated (11) North Gaston 35-18

(2) Monroe defeats (15) RS Central 56-8

(6) Maiden defats (11) Forbush 35-0 and will travel to (3) East Lincoln after their win over (14) Bandys 35-27

(9) Forestview defeats (8) Jesse Carson 63-48 and will play at (1) Freedom who defeated (16) East Rowan 31-13

(13) Bunker Hill  upsets (4)  Ashe County 20-17 and will travel to (5) Hunter Huss who defeated (12) West Lincoln 30-27.

(1) Crest defeats (16) Hickory Ridge 38-20 and will host (8) Ashbrook who defeated (9) Erwin in 2 OT 38-35

(5) Bessemer City falls 36-21 to (4) Avery.

 
PLAYOFFS PDF Print E-mail
Written by FFN   
Saturday, 09 November 2013 21:39

These are the brackets 

1AA

2A

2AA

3A

3AA

 
« StartPrev12345678910NextEnd »

Page 1 of 10

NC Results

Matchup Result
North Gaston Wildcats vs.
Hunter Huss Huskies
0
27
Newton Conver Red Devils vs.
West Caldwell Warriors
60
50
East Burke Cavaliers vs.
Burns Bulldogs
7
33
Chase Trojans vs.
Draughn Wildcats
0
3
Kings Mountain Mountaineers vs.
Shelby Lions
7
27
Walkertown Wolfpack vs.
Community School of Davidson
37
6
Forestview Jaguars vs.
Lake Norman Charter Knights
41
7
Bunker Hill Bears vs.
Maiden Blue Devils
26
49
RS Central Hilltoppers vs.
Crest Chargers
12
47
Bandys Trojans vs.
East Lincoln Mustangs
17
48
South Point Red Raiders vs.
East Gaston Warriiors
34
14
Stuart Cramer vs.
Ashbrook Greenwave
10
48
Parkwood vs.
Cherryville Ironmen
55
13
Thomas Jefferson Academy Gryphons vs.
Rabun Gap Eagles
24
37
Bessemer City Yellow Jackets vs.
Highland Tech Rams
44
0
East Rutherfordton Cavaliers vs.
East Burke Cavaliers
41
18
Highland Tech Rams vs.
Stuart Cramer
0
52
AC Reynolds Rockets vs.
South Point Red Raiders
25
22
West Lincoln Rebels vs.
Lincolnton Wolves
14
43
Burns Bulldogs vs.
Kings Mountain Mountaineers
0
28
Davidson Day Patriots vs.
Community School of Davidson
30
6
South Caldwell Spartans vs.
Maiden Blue Devils
28
7
TC Roberson Rams vs.
Crest Chargers
0
55
Shelby Lions vs.
Chase Trojans
35
10
Cherryville Ironmen vs.
East Gaston Warriiors
14
48

Archives -Registered

Football Links

Advertising

Adverting Rates

Friday Nite Live

Medical Information

Football Links

Boosters

Calendar

September 2014
S M T W T F S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 30 1 2 3 4

Upcoming Events

No events

Printouts

Latest Pics

cvateg_20140921_1599255338.jpg

Rushing leaders

Rushing
Charles George 664 Yds
Moe Neal 595 Yds
Darian McClain 571 Yds
Cedric Mackey 516 Yds
Chad Reid 513 Yds
Brandon Bell 422 Yds
Josh Crawford 405 Yds
Caleb Farley 403 Yds
Darien Roseboro 389 Yds
Prince Fox 383 Yds

Passing Leaders

Passing Leaders
RJ George 959 Yds
Chaz Surratt 955 Yds
Grant Henderson 679 Yds
Andrew Jordan 616 Yds
John Crawford 531 Yds
Alex Adams 491 Yds
Brandon Bell 444 Yds
Caleb Farley 379 Yds
Jaylen Rocquemore 305 Yds
Jabreze Robbs 211 Yds

Recieving Leaders

Receiving
Sage Surratt 312 Yds
Jayden Borders 302 Yds
Kavacia Shell 254 Yds
Antwanez Barnett 235 Yds
Tico Crocker 212 Yds
Moe Neal 205 Yds
Damarius Valentine 188 Yds
Chad Reid 179 Yds
Cameron Dollar 170 Yds
Colt Davidson 163 Yds

Powered by Joomla!. Designed by: Joomla 1.5 Template, ecommerce web hosting. Valid XHTML and CSS.

Web Analytics