logo

Home North Carolina
North Carolina
Playoffs PDF Print E-mail
Written by Staff   
Saturday, 07 November 2015 21:57

1A

(4) Thomas Jefferson vs (13) Albermarle

(7) Mountain Island vs (10) Winston Salem

1AA

(3) East Surry vs (14) Bessemer City

(7) Pine Lake vs (10) Walkertown

2A

(1) Shelby vs (16) West Wilkes

(3) Reidsville vs (14) East Rutherford

(6) Lincolnton vs (11) Lexington Senior

2AA

(8) Maiden vs (9) North Surry

(5) Ashe County vs (12) West Caldwell

(4) Franklin vs (13) RS Central

(6) Forest Hills vs (11) East Burke

(7) Wilkes Central vs (10) Newton Conover

(2) East Lincoln vs (15 Smokey Mountain

3A

(8) Kings Mountain vs (9) North Henderson

(5) East Gaston vs (12) Hibriten

(3) West Henderson vs (14) Forestview

(2) South Point vs (15) Southwestern Randolph

3AA

(3) AC Reynolgs vs (14) Ashbrook

(1) Crest vs (15) Piedmont

 
Three Passing attacks in play tonight PDF Print E-mail
Written by Staff   
Friday, 11 September 2015 12:17


Top three passing teams in action tonight 1) Shelby's  Darquez Lee  in action against RS Central, 2) East Lincoln Chaz Surratt going against Forestview and 3) Kings Mountain's Darren Burns in action against East Rutherford. Lee Comes in with the leading passing yards 1178 while Surratt and Burns follow with 912 and 653. 

  Lee


 ATTCOMPPCTYDSAVGTDINTRATING
Player Totals875866.7117813.5134220.5


 Surratt

 ATTCOMPPCTYDSAVGTDINTRATING
Player Totals784962.891211.7153216.8

Burns

 ATTCOMPPCTYDSAVGTDINTRATING
Player Totals482960.465313.671218.7
Last Updated on Friday, 11 September 2015 12:37
 
2nd Round results PDF Print E-mail
Written by Staff   
Friday, 21 November 2014 21:56

Forestview 37, Pisgah 13 

Starmount 34, Bessemer City 16

Lincolnton 28, Parkwood 12

Crest 28 West Rowan 7

South Point 37, Concord 21

Thomas Jefferson 35 and Pine Lake Prep 0

East Lincoln 49, RS Central 28

Shelby 31, Carver 14 

Last Updated on Friday, 21 November 2014 22:13
 
2014 Playoffs set PDF Print E-mail
Written by Staff   
Sunday, 09 November 2014 15:39

NCHSAA football playoffs

Friday’s fi rst-round pairings

3AA WEST

(16) Central Cabarrus (6-5) at (1) Asheville (10-1)

(9) North Forsyth (5-6) at (8) Cox Mill (6-5)

(12) South Iredell (6-5) at (5) Weddington (10-1)

(13) A.C. Reynolds (6-5) at (4) Erwin (9-1)

(14) Sun Valley (6-5) at (3) Statesville (7-4)

(11) Ledford (7-4) at (6) Hickory Ridge (9-2)

(10) Marvin Ridge (3-7) at (7) Asheboro (8-3)

(15) Ashbrook (5-6) at (2) Cuthbertson (8-3)

3A WEST

(16) Southwestern Randolph (5-6) at (1) Crest (11-0)

(9) North Buncombe (7-4) at (8) West Rowan (7-4)

(12) Hibriten (6-4) at (5) Pisgah (8-3)

(13) East Gaston (5-6) at (4) Forestview (9-2)

(14) Tuscola (5-6) at (3) Concord (11-0)

(11) Fred T. Foard (6-5) at (6) South Point (7-4)

(10) Kings Mountain (8-3) at (7) West Henderson (7-4)

(15) East Rowan (5-6) at (2) Freedom (10-0-1)

2AA WEST

(16) Smoky Mountain (2-9) at (1) East Lincoln (11-0)

(9) R-S Central (7-4) at (8) Bandys (8-3)

(12) Newton-Conover (7-3-1) at (5) Lincolnton (9-2)

(13) Parkwood (6-5) at (4) Hunter Huss (4-7)

(14) Maiden (5-6) at (3) Ashe County (9-2)

(11) T.W. Andrews (5-5) at (6) Monroe (7-4)

(10) Forest Hills (5-6) at (7) West Stokes (7-4)

(15) Wilkes Central (4-7) at (2) Franklin (11-0)

2A WEST

(16) Lake Norman Charter (3-8) at (1) Owen (10-0)

(9) Surry Central (7-4) at (8) Salisbury (5-6)

(12) Mountain Heritage (6-5) at (5) North Rowan (9-2)

(13) East Rutherford (6-5) at (4) Mount Pleasant (9-2)

(14) Trinity (5-6) at (3) Shelby (9-2)

(11) Hendersonville (7-4) at (6) Carver (8-2)

(10) Lexington (3-8) at (7) Polk County (8-3)

(15) Providence Grove (4-7) at (2) Reidsville (9-2)

1AA WEST

(16) East Wilkes (3-8) at (1) West Montgomery (10-1)

(9) Walkertown (8-2) at (8) North Stanly (9-2)

(12) Cherryville (4-7) at (5) Starmount (8-3)

(13) North Moore (6-5) at (4) Bessemer City (8-3)

(14) East Montgomery (5-6) at (3) Whiteville (9-2)

(11) Granville Central (7-4) at (6) Mitchell (7-4)

(10) Swain County (8-3) at (7) Mount Airy (10-1)

(15) Avery (4-7) at (2) East Surry (10-1)

 
FNL 9-12 PDF Print E-mail
Written by FFN Network   
Friday, 12 September 2014 17:19

 
« StartPrev12345678910NextEnd »

Page 1 of 10

NC Results

Matchup Result
South Durham vs.
Crest Chargers
21
55
Kinston vs.
Shelby Lions
21
57
Rocky Mount Griffins vs.
South Point Red Raiders
24
21
East Burke Cavaliers vs.
East Lincoln Mustangs
14
35
Hibriten Panthers vs.
Kings Mountain Mountaineers
13
28
West Rowan Falcons vs.
South Point Red Raiders
27
28
Thomas Jefferson Academy Gryphons vs.
Community School of Davidson
21
33
Weddington Warriors vs.
Crest Chargers
44
47
Mount Pleasant Tigers vs.
Shelby Lions
27
38
Mountain Heritage Cougars vs.
Lincolnton Wolves
16
34
Union Academy Cardinals vs.
Thomas Jefferson Academy Gryphons
0
31
Statesville Christian Lions vs.
South Point Red Raiders
21
42
Carver Yellow Jackets vs.
Shelby Lions
9
34
Cuthbertson Cavaliers vs.
Crest Chargers
21
31
Lincolnton Wolves vs.
Reidsville Rams
36
6
Maiden Blue Devils vs.
Monroe Red Hawks
20
58
West Wilkes Blackhawks vs.
East Lincoln Mustangs
6
47
Kings Mountain Mountaineers vs.
Freedom Patroits
21
6
Smokey Mountain Mustangs vs.
East Lincoln Mustangs
7
54
West Wilkes Blackhawks vs.
Shelby Lions
0
62
Forestview Jaguars vs.
West Henderson Falcons
21
28
RS Central Hilltoppers vs.
Franklin Panthers
0
29
East Rutherfordton Cavaliers vs.
Reidsville Rams
7
16
Southwestern Randolph Cougars vs.
South Point Red Raiders
7
47
East Burke Cavaliers vs.
Forest Hills Jellow Jackets
35
27

Archives -Registered

Football Links

Advertising

Adverting Rates

Friday Nite Live

Medical Information

Football Links

Boosters

Calendar

February 2016
S M T W T F S
31 1 2 3 4 5 6
7 8 9 10 11 12 13
14 15 16 17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24 25 26 27
28 29 1 2 3 4 5

Upcoming Events

No events

Printouts

Latest Pics

cvateg3_20140921_1638412492.jpg

2015 Rushing leaders

Rushing
Xzavion Huff 1082 Yds
Moe Neal 1040 Yds
Tarus Dameron 997 Yds
Caleb Farley 985 Yds
Diontrea King 954 Yds
Zane Peterson 935 Yds
Chaz Surratt 935 Yds
Ryland Etherton 909 Yds
Aapri Washington 854 Yds
Prince Fox 785 Yds

2015 Passing Leaders

Passing Leaders
Darquez Lee 3121 Yds
Chaz Surratt 2423 Yds
Darren Burns 1824 Yds
Alex Adams 1387 Yds
Willie Green II 1196 Yds
Caleb Farley 1159 Yds
Jabreze Robbs 1074 Yds
Colton Guthrie 1029 Yds
Kyle Holcomb 940 Yds
Cordel Littlejohn 884 Yds

2015 Recieving Leaders

Receiving
Sage Surratt 1200 Yds
Jayden Borders 1078 Yds
Jake Merchant 732 Yds
Eric Gallman 712 Yds
Antwan Wright 656 Yds
Connor O'Donnell 589 Yds
Cameron Dollar 566 Yds
Kevin Mosley 532 Yds
Nick Ferens 516 Yds
Xzavion Huff 511 Yds

Powered by Joomla!. Designed by: Joomla 1.5 Template, ecommerce web hosting. Valid XHTML and CSS.

Web Analytics